Church Councils

BALTIC OFFICERS & COUNCIL MEMBERS
2018
 
 PRESIDENT:  
Karen Sinding
 
VICE-PRESIDENT:  
Dick Berg
 
SECRETARY: 
Pat Brende

FINANCIAL SECRETARY/TREASURER:                                                  Alana Tommeraasen

BOARD OF DEACONS:                                                                                    Myron Nohava                                                                                                     John Sinding                                                                                                   Al Van Eck
   Byrce Witzel
                                                                                                                                           BOARD OF TRUSTEES:                                                                                       Kari Radack                                                                                                             Joe Beem                                                                                                            Susan Aldrich  
                                                                                             
BOARD OF EDUCATION:                                                                       Alana Tommerassen  Taren Turner  Paula Gunderson  OPEN    OPEN
 
 
NOMINATING COMMITTEE:                                                                         Ruth Lee     Bonnie Johnson        Lynda Johnson               Joann Moan

AUDITING COMMITTEE:                                                                                   Kristen Nedved       Diana Nohava            Pam Nesheim

HEAD USHER:
Open
¬†¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬†¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬†¬†¬†‚ÜĶ
ASSISTANT USHER:
Open
 
 

 

 

 

 

EAST NIDAROS OFFICERS & COUNCIL MEMBERS
2018
 
 PRESIDENT:
Ron Krogstad
 
VICE-PRESIDENT:
OPEN
 
SECRETARY:
Jennifer Hartman
 
TREASURER:
Kathy Hegge
 
FINANCIAL SECRETARY :
Alvina Harvey
 
BOARD OF DEACONS:                                                                                  Craig Krogstad                                                                                              Mary Lee Lohnes                                                                                           Connie Karl
 
BOARD OF TRUSTEES:                                                                                      Mark Brobjorg                                                                                                           Tom Siemonsma                                                                                                 Dave Daugaard
 
NOMINATING COMMITTEE:                                                                        David Karl     Ron Krogstad
 
AUDITING COMMITTEE:                                                                                   Julette Brockberg        OPEN         Karen Doom
 
HEAD USHER:
Ordell Krogstad
 
ASSISTANT USHER:
Jim Vollan
 
EDUCATION COMMITTEE:¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† Council appoints, Term ends May 31 ~ Installed at that time ¬† ¬†Susan Hookie ‚Äď 2016, Term 2 ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬†Jesse Schultz - 2017, Term 2 ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬†Cindy Schmidt ‚Äď 2015, Term 2

 

  

Pages